Monday 2 November 2026
Export SWK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.
SWK Industrials Tools & Accessories
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.1 billion, down 1.53% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +0.39%
- EPS
- +249.3%
- Free cash flow
- +418.3%
- Total debt
- −15.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
106.64
3.20
+3.09%
Follow SWK
Alert me
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. (SWK) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Tools & Outdoor | 13,158 | 86.97% |
|---|---|---|
| Engineered Fastening | 1,972 | 13.03% |
| Gross margin | 30.33% | |
| Operating margin | 4.86% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 2.76% |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tools & Outdoor | 13,158 86.97% | 13,304 86.58% | 13,367 84.70% | 14,424 85.11% | 12,817 83.88% | 10,330 81.02% | 10,062 77.92% |
| Engineered Fastening | 1,972 13.03% | 2,062 13.42% | 2,414 15.30% | 2,523 14.89% | 2,463 16.12% | 2,353 18.45% | 2,435 18.85% |
| Other, not broken out | — | — | — | — | — | 68 0.53% | 416 3.22% |
| Revenue | 15,130 | 15,366 | 15,781 | 16,947 | 15,281 | 12,750 | 12,913 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Plans | 9,317 61.58% | 9,505 61.86% | 9,861 62.49% | 10,733 63.33% | 9,073 59.37% | 7,828 61.40% | 7,741 59.94% | 7,700 55.07% | 7,026 54.18% | 6,281 54.18% | 5,882 52.65% | 5,492 48.44% | 5,208 47.83% | 4,856 48.45% | 4,509 48.08% | 3,966 52.90% | 2,166 58.81% |
| Europe | 3,080 20.36% | 3,018 19.64% | 3,025 19.17% | 3,155 18.61% | 3,336 21.83% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asia | 1,214 8.02% | 1,223 7.96% | 1,263 8.00% | 1,385 8.17% | 1,343 8.79% | 1,077 8.45% | 1,153 8.93% | 1,235 8.83% | 1,152 8.88% | 1,090 9.40% | 1,100 9.84% | 1,186 10.46% | 1,141 10.47% | 783 7.81% | 700 7.46% | 718 9.58% | 213 5.77% |
| Other Americas | 840 5.55% | 880 5.73% | 871 5.52% | 839 4.95% | 834 5.46% | 588 4.61% | 710 5.50% | 802 5.73% | 791 6.10% | 650 5.61% | 707 6.32% | 788 6.95% | 818 7.51% | 807 8.05% | 753 8.03% | 355 4.73% | 99 2.70% |
| Canada | 680 4.50% | 740 4.81% | 762 4.83% | 836 4.93% | 696 4.55% | 575 4.51% | 529 4.10% | 628 4.49% | 583 4.50% | 520 4.48% | 516 4.62% | 591 5.21% | 600 5.51% | 578 5.77% | 548 5.84% | 461 6.15% | 253 6.88% |
| Other Europe | — | — | — | — | — | 2,289 17.95% | 2,359 18.26% | 2,990 21.38% | 2,791 21.53% | 2,458 21.20% | 2,372 21.23% | 2,585 22.80% | 2,418 22.20% | 2,299 22.94% | 2,172 23.17% | 1,326 17.68% | 481 13.06% |
| France | — | — | — | — | — | 393 3.08% | 422 3.27% | 628 4.49% | 624 4.81% | 595 5.13% | 596 5.33% | 696 6.13% | 705 6.47% | 699 6.98% | 696 7.42% | 672 8.96% | 471 12.78% |
| Revenue | 15,130 | 15,366 | 15,781 | 16,947 | 15,281 | 12,750 | 12,913 | 13,982 | 12,967 | 11,594 | 11,172 | 11,339 | 10,890 | 10,022 | 9,377 | 7,497 | 3,683 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Incremental pre-tax run-rate cost savings | Q4 FY2025 | $120.0M | $110.0M | +9.09% |
| Industrial volume | Q4 FY2025 | 7.00% | −2.00% | — |
| Tools & Outdoor volume | Q2 FY2026 | 3.00% | −5.00% | — |
| Volume | Q2 FY2026 | 3.00% | −4.00% | — |