Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SLAMF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Slam Corp.
SLAMF Financial Shell Companies
In the quarter to June 2025, EPS grew 265.3% and free cash flow grew 9.44%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
19.00
0.00
0.00%
Follow SLAMF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.35 | 9.67 | 10.11 | 10.83 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.99 | 10.12 | 11.15 | 11.43 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.87 | 1.30 | 0.32 | 0.13 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.33) | (0.10) | (0.18) | (0.16) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.33) | (0.10) | (0.18) | (0.16) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.47) | (1.70) | (2.76) | (2.95) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | (1) | (3) | (2) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | (1) | (3) | (2) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (1) | (3) | (4) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (35) | (24) | (40) | (42) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (28.14) | 9.14 | 3.22 | 1.34 | 2.99 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (69.92) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (151.65) | (63.00) | (14.29) | (4.45) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fundamentals updated 30 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Slam Corp. vs peers in Shell Companies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I | $106.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CHPG ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation | $105.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| QSEA Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation | $104.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SLAMF Slam Corp. | $101.1M | 43.0× | — | — | n/m | +9.44% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | |
| SPKLF Spark I Acquisition Corporation | $100.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1,244.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| IXAQF IX Acquisition Corp. | $99.5M | 28.9× | — | — | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −479.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PMGM Priveterra Acquisition Corp. II | $97.5M | 75.9× | — | — | n/m | −85.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPYA Papaya Growth Opportunity Corp. I | $97.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +112.54% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BLUAF BlueRiver Acquisition Corp. | $96.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −14.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $99.9M | — | — | — | — | −85.90% | — | 0.00% |
Slam Corp. (SLAMF) key facts
- Slam Corp. (SLAMF) is a Shell Companies company in the Financial sector.
- As of October 14, 2026, SLAMF traded at $19.00, a market capitalization of $101.1 million.
- Return on equity was −4.45% and debt-to-equity -0.34.
Slam Corp. (SLAMF) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.