Friday 6 November 2026
Export PLXS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Plexus Corp.
PLXS Technology Electronic Components
Plexus Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended September 2026) was $5.0 billion, up 23.1% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +34.8%
- EPS
- +34.7%
- Free cash flow
- −93.4%
- Total debt
- +89.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
189.03
17.69
−8.56%
Follow PLXS
Alert me
Plexus Corp. (PLXS) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| APAC | 2,393 | 59.33% |
|---|---|---|
| AMER | 1,216 | 30.16% |
| EMEA | 440 | 10.91% |
| Gross margin | 10.08% | |
| Operating margin | 5.02% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 4.66% |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APAC | 2,393 59.33% | 2,213 55.88% | 2,362 56.10% | 2,198 55.97% | 1,851 53.17% | 1,825 52.11% | 1,557 47.24% | 1,498 52.13% | 1,279 50.60% | 1,162 45.46% | 1,286 48.45% | 1,133 47.62% | 1,146 51.45% | 925 45.96% | 588 36.38% |
| AMER | 1,216 30.16% | 1,219 30.78% | 1,469 34.89% | 1,300 33.11% | 1,317 37.85% | 1,328 37.92% | 1,429 43.36% | 1,219 42.42% | 1,166 46.14% | 1,329 51.99% | 1,389 52.33% | 1,238 52.06% | 1,063 47.70% | 1,245 61.82% | 1,084 67.07% |
| EMEA | 440 10.91% | 538 13.58% | 402 9.56% | 313 7.96% | 311 8.92% | 343 9.79% | 304 9.23% | 281 9.80% | 193 7.63% | 170 6.67% | 140 5.29% | 116 4.87% | 123 5.50% | 73 3.61% | 56 3.44% |
| Other, not broken out | — | — | — | 116 2.96% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eliminations | — | — | (23) (0.54%) | — | — | — | — | (125) (4.35%) | (110) (4.37%) | (105) (4.11%) | (161) (6.06%) | (108) (4.56%) | (104) (4.65%) | (229) (11.39%) | (111) (6.89%) |
| Revenue | 4,033 | 3,961 | 4,210 | 3,928 | 3,481 | 3,502 | 3,296 | 2,874 | 2,528 | 2,556 | 2,654 | 2,378 | 2,228 | 2,013 | 1,617 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2014 | FY2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALAYSIA | 1,872 46.43% | 1,762 44.48% | 1,846 47.00% | 1,495 42.95% | 1,432 40.90% | 1,138 34.53% | 798 33.57% | 878 39.40% |
| UNITED STATES | 691 17.13% | 719 18.14% | 869 22.13% | 914 26.27% | 990 28.27% | 1,198 36.33% | 1,188 49.96% | 1,004 45.07% |
| Mexico | 526 13.04% | 501 12.64% | 442 11.24% | 403 11.58% | 338 9.65% | 232 7.03% | 50 2.11% | 59 2.63% |
| China | 414 10.26% | 384 9.70% | 454 11.55% | 356 10.22% | 393 11.21% | 419 12.71% | 334 14.05% | 269 12.05% |
| ROMANIA | 334 8.27% | 424 10.71% | 217 5.53% | 203 5.82% | 217 6.21% | 196 5.94% | 39 1.64% | 38 1.71% |
| Thailand | 107 2.65% | 67 1.70% | 1 0.02% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | — | — | — |
| United Kingdom | 106 2.63% | 111 2.81% | 91 2.32% | 99 2.85% | 118 3.38% | 100 3.03% | 72 3.05% | 82 3.66% |
| Germany | 0 0.00% | 3 0.07% | 8 0.21% | 11 0.31% | 13 0.38% | 14 0.43% | 4 0.19% | 3 0.13% |
| Intersegment Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | (108) (4.56%) | (104) (4.65%) |
| Revenue | 4,033 | 3,961 | 3,928 | 3,481 | 3,502 | 3,296 | 2,378 | 2,228 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annualized cash cycle | Q4 FY2026 | 62.00 | 63.00 | −1.59% |
| Days in accounts payable | Q4 FY2026 | −81.00 | −70.00 | −15.71% |
| Days in accounts receivable | Q4 FY2026 | 60.00 | 57.00 | +5.26% |
| Days in advanced payments | Q4 FY2026 | −49.00 | −55.00 | +10.91% |
| Days in contract assets | Q4 FY2026 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 0.00% |
| Days in inventory | Q4 FY2026 | 119.00 | 118.00 | +0.85% |
| Facilities | Q4 FY2026 | 29.00 | — | — |
| Manufacturing programs won | Q4 FY2026 | 36.00 | 28.00 | +28.57% |
| Manufacturing program wins annualized revenue | Q4 FY2026 | $290.0M | $274.0M | +5.84% |
| Top 10 customers' share of revenue | Q4 FY2026 | 56.0% | 49.0% | — |