Saturday 17 October 2026
Export IVCAF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Libity
IVCAF Financial Shell Companies
In the quarter to March 2026, EPS fell 545.2%, free cash flow grew 99.5% and total debt fell 99.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
11.21
0.00
0.00%
Follow IVCAF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.95 | 10.34 | 10.99 | 11.02 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.35 | 11.31 | 12.37 | 12.98 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | (1) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | (1) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.18 | (0.10) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.32) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.32) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.08) | (0.36) | (0.13) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 23 | 26 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (1) | (4) | 0 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (5) | (1) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.99 | 4.66 | 3.66 | (8.23) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (10.51) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3,587.90) | (718.80) | (69.03) | 28.15 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Libity vs peers in Shell Companies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IXAQF IX Acquisition Corp. | $99.5M | 28.9× | — | — | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −479.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PMGM Priveterra Acquisition Corp. II | $97.5M | 75.9× | — | — | n/m | −85.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPYA Papaya Growth Opportunity Corp. I | $97.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +112.54% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BLUAF BlueRiver Acquisition Corp. | $96.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −14.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNDA Concord Acquisition Corp II | $95.8M | 19.4× | — | — | −23.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | +151.31% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| IVCAF Libity | $95.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +99.54% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | |
| TAVI Tavia Acquisition Corp. | $95.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| DSAQ Direct Selling Acquisition Corp. | $94.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | +19,176.00% (above 0%: growing) | +50.76% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BMAC Black Mountain Acquisition Corp. | $93.1M | 23.8× | — | — | n/m | +22.61% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $96.3M | 26.3× | — | — | −23.81% | +22.61% | — | 0.00% |
Libity (IVCAF) key facts
- Libity (IVCAF) is a Shell Companies company in the Financial sector.
- As of October 15, 2026, IVCAF traded at $11.21, a market capitalization of $95.3 million.
- Return on equity was 28.2% and debt-to-equity -0.01.