Friday 6 November 2026
Export ITT’s income statement to Excel — free account
ITT Inc.
ITT Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
ITT Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.9 billion, up 8.48% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +44.2%
- EPS
- −15.3%
- Free cash flow
- +93.9%
- Total debt
- +252.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
197.28
3.75
−1.87%
Follow ITT
Alert me
ITT Inc. (ITT) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Flow Technologies | 1,496 | 37.99% |
|---|---|---|
| Motion Technologies | 1,428 | 36.26% |
| Connect & Control Technologies | 1,017 | 25.82% |
| Gross margin | 35.35% | |
| Operating margin | 17.38% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 16.54% |
Revenue by product or service $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 | FY2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto and rail | 1,414 35.90% | 1,424 39.21% | 1,424 43.36% | 1,336 44.72% | 1,335 48.29% | 1,104 44.57% | 1,222 42.95% | 1,253 45.64% | 1,159 44.83% | 915 38.04% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chemical and industrial pumps | 956 24.27% | 905 24.93% | 893 27.20% | 781 26.13% | 659 23.83% | 661 26.66% | 702 24.65% | 599 21.81% | 560 21.66% | 566 23.52% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aerospace and defense | 723 18.35% | 520 14.31% | 386 11.75% | 325 10.87% | 270 9.75% | 291 11.76% | 418 14.70% | 378 13.77% | 358 13.83% | 358 14.89% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Energy | 594 15.07% | 510 14.05% | 288 8.77% | 234 7.82% | 222 8.04% | 214 8.63% | 282 9.89% | 268 9.76% | 281 10.88% | 290 12.06% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General industrial | 253 6.41% | 272 7.49% | 293 8.92% | 313 10.46% | 279 10.09% | 208 8.38% | 223 7.82% | 248 9.02% | 227 8.80% | 222 9.23% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rail Components | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54 2.26% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pumps And Complementary Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,026 41.27% | 1,112 41.90% | 1,011 40.48% | 879 39.46% | 692 33.19% | 635 33.56% | 650 36.72% | — |
| Friction Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 657 26.42% | 648 24.41% | 620 24.81% | 518 23.23% | 524 25.13% | 446 23.61% | 386 21.81% | — |
| Connectors Equipment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 328 13.19% | 392 14.78% | 395 15.82% | 375 16.85% | 413 19.79% | 405 21.43% | 335 18.93% | 445 3.88% |
| Ct Aerospace Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 211 8.48% | 200 7.52% | 193 7.71% | 185 8.32% | 192 9.22% | 164 8.65% | 148 8.36% | — |
| Shock Absorber Equipment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 110 4.43% | 121 4.57% | 102 4.09% | 107 4.80% | 110 5.29% | 101 5.35% | 104 5.88% | — |
| Pump Support And Maintenance Service | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88 3.53% | 96 3.62% | 97 3.87% | 77 3.45% | 67 3.20% | 51 2.67% | 57 3.22% | — |
| Ct Industrial Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66 2.67% | 85 3.21% | 80 3.22% | 87 3.89% | 87 4.19% | 89 4.72% | 90 5.08% | — |
| Defense products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,924 34.19% |
| Pumps and complementary products and services | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,840 33.46% |
| Defense services | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,139 18.64% |
| Automotive and rail equipment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 567 4.94% |
| Other products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 427 3.72% |
| Aerospace products | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 134 1.17% |
| Revenue | 3,939 | 3,631 | 3,283 | 2,988 | 2,765 | 2,478 | 2,846 | 2,745 | 2,585 | 2,405 | 2,486 | 2,655 | 2,497 | 2,228 | 2,086 | 1,891 | 1,770 | 11,476 |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connect & Control Technologies | 1,017 25.82% | 825 22.73% | 699 21.30% | 646 21.61% | 555 20.06% | 517 20.85% | 664 23.32% | 647 23.55% | 606 23.42% | 596 24.79% | 609 24.51% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eliminations | — | — | — | — | (1) (0.05%) | (3) (0.11%) | (3) (0.11%) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aggregate Eliminations Corporate And Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) (0.14%) | (4) (0.18%) | (5) (0.19%) | (6) (0.24%) | (6) (0.24%) | (7) (0.31%) | (19) (0.90%) | (23) (1.22%) |
| Consolidation, Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) (0.14%) | (4) (0.18%) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Also reported: a second breakdown of the same revenue | ||||||||||||||||
| Flow Technologies | 1,496 37.99% | 1,361 37.49% | 1,130 34.41% | 971 32.50% | 843 30.50% | 843 34.02% | 944 33.16% | 827 30.13% | 807 31.22% | 830 34.51% | 1,114 44.81% | 1,208 45.52% | 1,107 44.35% | 956 42.90% | 767 36.76% | 694 36.69% |
| Motion Technologies | 1,428 36.26% | 1,448 39.88% | 1,458 44.40% | 1,374 45.99% | 1,369 49.50% | 1,121 45.25% | 1,242 43.63% | 1,274 46.41% | 1,176 45.49% | 983 40.88% | 767 30.87% | 769 28.98% | 722 28.91% | 626 28.11% | 634 30.42% | 548 28.97% |
| Eliminations And Corporate And Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) (0.14%) | (4) (0.18%) | (5) (0.19%) | (6) (0.24%) | (6) (0.24%) | (7) (0.31%) | (19) (0.90%) | (23) (1.22%) |
| Interconnect Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 393 14.80% | 396 15.84% | 376 16.86% | 418 20.03% | 413 21.84% |
| Control Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 291 10.94% | 278 11.14% | 277 12.44% | 286 13.69% | 259 13.72% |
| Segment Results | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,748 | 2,589 | 2,410 | 2,490 | 2,661 | 2,503 | 2,235 | — | — |
| Total | — | — | — | — | 2,767 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue | 3,939 | 3,631 | 3,283 | 2,988 | 2,765 | 2,478 | 2,846 | 2,745 | 2,585 | 2,405 | 2,486 | 2,655 | 2,497 | 2,228 | 2,086 | 1,891 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 941 37.86% | 927 34.92% | 896 35.89% | 869 39.02% | 780 37.38% | 736 38.93% |
| Emerging Market | 777 31.26% | 836 31.49% | 751 30.06% | 639 28.67% | 588 28.21% | 497 26.28% |
| Developed Markets | 477 19.18% | 588 22.16% | 583 23.36% | 519 23.31% | 488 23.39% | 658 34.79% |
| Germany | 291 11.70% | 303 11.43% | 267 10.68% | 201 9.00% | 230 11.02% | — |
| Revenue | 2,486 | 2,655 | 2,497 | 2,228 | 2,086 | 1,891 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connect & Control Technologies orders | Q3 FY2026 | $409.7M | $260.8M | +57.09% |
| Connect & Control Technologies organic orders growth | Q3 FY2026 | 55.3% | — | — |
| Connect & Control Technologies organic orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $144.1M | — | — |
| Ending backlog | Q4 FY2025 | $1.9B | $1.6B | +18.75% |
| Flow Technologies orders | Q3 FY2026 | $779.4M | $375.3M | +107.67% |
| Flow Technologies organic orders | Q3 FY2026 | $404.9M | — | — |
| Flow Technologies organic orders growth - % | Q3 FY2026 | 11.2% | — | — |
| Flow Technologies organic orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $42.1M | — | — |
| Flow Technologies reported orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $404.1M | — | — |
| Industrial Process organic orders growth | Q4 FY2025 | −4.50% | 12.1% | — |
| Industrial Process organic orders growth - $ | Q4 FY2025 | −$16.6M | $34.6M | −147.98% |
| Industrial Process reported orders growth - $ | Q4 FY2025 | $4.2M | — | — |
| Motion Technologies orders | Q3 FY2026 | $374.7M | — | — |
| Motion Technologies organic orders | Q3 FY2026 | $373.0M | $338.4M | +10.22% |
| Motion Technologies organic orders growth | Q3 FY2026 | 5.50% | −2.20% | — |
| Motion Technologies organic orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $19.3M | −$7.5M | +357.33% |
| Motion Technologies reported orders growth | Q1 FY2026 | 17.0% | −15.2% | — |
| Motion Technologies reported orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $21.0M | $400,000.00 | +5,150.00% |
| Orders | Q3 FY2026 | $1.6B | $991.0M | +57.68% |
| Organic orders | Q3 FY2026 | $1.2B | $923.6M | +29.29% |
| Organic orders growth | Q3 FY2026 | 20.5% | −3.60% | — |
| Organic orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $203.1M | −$34.4M | +690.41% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $2.8B | $1.9B | +47.48% |
| Reported orders growth | Q1 FY2026 | 26.0% | 7.20% | — |
| Reported orders growth - $ | Q3 FY2026 | $571.6M | $25.6M | +2,132.81% |