Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp.

CMCAF Financial Shell Companies

Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

13.00 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$76.9M
P/E
50.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 97.70%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 76.91
Revenue —
Net Income 4.97
Free Cash Flow (1.75)
Net Debt 1.53
Current Ratio 0.06
Debt/Equity 0.05
P/E ratio 50.00 (above 35: high)
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 3.90
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 87.59%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 94.61%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2021 2022 2023 Q'23
Cash — 1 0 0
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — 0 0 0
— 1 0 0
2021 2022 2023 Q'23
Payables — — — —
ST’ Debt — — 1 2
Other — 0 1 1
— 0 1 2

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’23 0 0 0 (1) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’23 0 0 0 (1) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 0.05 0.11 — — —
’23 0.06 0.02 0.12 (0.02) 0.17
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Group Line 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 Trend 2024e 2025e 2026e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — 9.80 10.09

Analyst estimates 2024–2026

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — 10.79 11.77
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — — —
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — — — —
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — — — —
EBT — — — — — — — — 19 5
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00
Net income — — — 0 — — — — 19 5
Depreciation — — — — — — — — — —
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00
Earnings — — — — — — — — 0.67 0.17
Cash flow — — — — — — — — (0.03) (0.06)
Capex — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — — — — — — — (0.03) (0.06)
Book value — — — — — — — — 7.77 7.95
Shares, m — — — — — — — — 29 29
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — — — —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — — (1) (2)
Capex — — — — — — — — — —
Free cash flow — — — — — — — — (1) (2)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — — 1 (1)
Total debt — — — — — — — — — 1
Net debt — — — — — — — — (1) 1
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — — 223 228
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — — 16.31 2.09
ROIC — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — — — — — — 0.00 2.20
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Charts ten years each

Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. vs peers in Shell Companies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
WSTN Westin Acquisition Corp. $80.7M — — — — — — — Compare
TCOA Zalatoris Acquisition Corp. $79.2M 61.8× — — +500.00% (above 0%: growing) +11.00% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
ISRLF Israel Acquisitions Corp. $78.8M 56.9× — — — — — — Compare
EVCO Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corporation $78.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m −152.47% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
CBRRF Chain Bridge I $77.4M — (loss-making) — — n/m −18.76% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
CMCAF Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. $76.9M 50.0× — — +450.00% (above 0%: growing) +24.24% (above 0%: growing) — —
PUCK Goal Acquisitions Corp. $76.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −110.37% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
RANG Range Capital Acquisition Corp. $73.4M — — — — — — — Compare
SBXDF SilverBox Corp IV $73.2M 9.9× — — +13.16% (above 0%: growing) +54.40% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $77.8M 56.9× — — — −18.76% — 0.00%

All 181 Shell Companies stocks →

Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. (CMCAF) key facts

  • Concern: Net income was $5.0 million, or $0.17 per share (basic), a net margin of 0.00%.
  • Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. (CMCAF) is a Shell Companies company in the Financial sector.
  • As of October 15, 2026, CMCAF traded at $13.00, a market capitalization of $76.9 million.
  • At that price the stock trades at 50.0× trailing-twelve-month earnings; its P/E is higher than 88% of its own readings over the past ten years.
  • Return on equity was 2.20% and debt-to-equity 0.05.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. (CMCAF) Latest News

stockrow.com/CMCAF · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com